Labradors Forums banner
1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,890 Posts
Wendy - the results are on Fosse Data Labs had an excellent day - don't know if you want to update your title to 'results are in' :D

Well done to Alison and Linda for Cassa who got his third CC and is now a SH CH (I also believe he went BOS in show)

Lembas Mamma Mia got Best Puppy in show.

Well done to everyone else who got placed.

Judge(s) MR F WHYTE(D) - MRS S WILES(B)

DCC BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW SHCM (MSDS L & A HARVEY MAJOR & ALLEN)
RDCC LOCH MOR BROWN SUGAR [ATC AJ00828ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
BCC PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
RBCC SH CH CAMBREMER OCEAN BREEZE BY KILSTRON SHCM (MISS G BAILLIE)
BOB BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW SHCM (MSDS L & A HARVEY MAJOR & ALLEN)
BP LEMBAS MAMMA MIA (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)

VETERAN - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st BOWSTONES MORNING STAR OVER BEAVERBROOK SHCM (MRS D L GOODALL)
2nd THURBAJEN RHAPSODY IN BLUE P BEG EX (MRS M REES)
3rd OAKINGHAM PERFECTLY IN TUNE AT WATSTOCK (MISS K E & MRS K N STOCKMAN & WATSON)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO (MR D COODE)
2nd SIMANDEM SILVER SPIRIT (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
3rd NEW YEAR HOT TODDY (MRS J GWINNETT-TAYLOR)
Res SARANDEN IN COMMUNICADO (MRS V C CRAWFORD)
VHC GLOSMERE JAMBO (MRS J GWINNETT-TAYLOR)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1st BILBO BAGGINS BY BAILEYDALE (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
2nd LEMBAS SUPER TROUPER (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd STORMROSE MORNING JEWEL (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)
Res TAPH'S ECHO CHARLIE (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
VHC LADROW DARK LORD (MR I JONES)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 3

1st KIMVALLEY STAR GAZER AT FARNFIELD (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd CROSSCROYDE CRACKERWAY JACK (MR R & MRS A LAVELLE)
3rd TISSALIAN BLACK MAJIC (MRS C BAILISS)
Res TEAZLEDOWN CRUSADER (MRS J & MISS A BRUCE & JOHNSON)
VHC TRENOW GABRIEL OAK (MR & MRS R A FLOYD)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st LOCH MOR BROWN SUGAR [ATC AJ00828ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd CARPENNY MADE A MILLION (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd LOGANTOLL AZUSA (MISS F WILKINSON)
Res BRAITHWELL ERNIE WISE TO JIMDI (MS D & MR J WILLIAMS & REVITT)

MAIDEN - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 4

1st WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO (MR D COODE)
2nd LADROW DARK LORD (MR I JONES)
3rd REWARI EVAN AT DRIFFWOLD (MRS W J SOUTHWELL)
Res SARANDEN IN COMMUNICADO (MRS V C CRAWFORD)
VHC CARPENNY MUSCOVADO WITH ARGHISHALEE (MISS S WHITE)

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st BILBO BAGGINS BY BAILEYDALE (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
2nd TRENOW GABRIEL OAK (MR & MRS R A FLOYD)
3rd LADROW DARK LORD (MR I JONES)
Res OTHAMCOURT CARNELL ( MRS & MISS D G & J C, MISS L CLIMPSON & REARDON)
VHC MANDAMAY CARLOS (MR D WILMSHURST)

UNDERGRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st TEAZLEDOWN CRUSADER (MRS J & MISS A BRUCE & JOHNSON)
2nd MANDAMAY RAFAEL (MR D WILMSHURST)
3rd CARPENNY MILES AHEAD WITH EREMOS JW (MRS M REES)
Res WYLANBRIAR AS TIME GOES BY AT MILLERDAN (MRS R WILLIAMS)
VHC OVERMARSH SECOND TO NONE (MRS W MANNING)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SANDYLANDS TOY BOY AT LEMBAS (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd TULLOCHMOHR ECHO OF LIGHT (MRS D DOWNEY-TULLOCH)
3rd LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS (MRS J KING)
Res KASPAIR RAINY DAY BLUES JW (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
VHC OVERMARSH THIRD OFFICIAL (MRS W MANNING)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st ROCHEBY BRIGADOON AT BEAUVOIR (MR A J BAUDAINS)
2nd TISSALIAN HI HO SILVER (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd AARDVAR WINCHESTER (MR P R & MRS P NEAL)
Res MEADOWLEIGH GENTLE PROMISE (MRS A & MR M HOBAN)
VHC JANCET DRAGON FLY (MR N & MRS E A PEGGS)

MID LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st CARRIEGAME OHMEOHMY (MR W & MRS G DODD)
2nd LINTHWAITE APOLLO SHCM (MRS J KING)
3rd OVERMARSH THIRD MAN (MRS W MANNING)
Res CROSSCROYDE COALITION (MR R & MRS A LAVELLE)
VHC TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE JW (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st SIMANDEM HI HO SILVER (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
2nd GAMESMERE ORLANDO SHCM (MRS S A LEWIS)
3rd LANGSHOTT GREAT CHANCE AT KIMVALLEY JW (MR H & MRS M SIDEBOTTOM)
Res GALLYBOB QUIZ OF STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
VHC AMBERSTOPE REBEL YELL SHCM (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW SHCM (MSDS L & A HARVEY MAJOR & ALLEN)
2nd HAMPSBECK WILLIES CHOICE SHCM (MR R M SWIFT)
3rd ABBEYSTEAD WYKEHAM OF CARPENNY (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res STEELEIGH TRULY WILLING AT BRADWILL (MRS O BATTY)
VHC SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RAINSTOPS PLAY (MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD )

SPECIAL WORKING - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st CH WINSLEYWOOD WATERLOO JW SHCM (MRS A SCUTCHER)
2nd WARRINGAH'S TENNANTS CREEK JW (MR D COODE)
3rd OAKINGHAM PERFECTLY IN TUNE AT WATSTOCK (MISS K E & MRS K N STOCKMAN & WATSON)

VETERAN - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st STORMROSE SWEET PROMISE JW SHCM (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)
2nd SH CH DEMADON DIAMOND BY DESIGN (MRS D BISHOP)
3rd JIMDI SWEET FLOELA (MS D & MR J WILLIAMS & REVITT)
Res JODALU PEGGIE SUE OF DARRABOL (MR I J & MRS B A GANNEY)
VHC SUNDYKE SECRET KEY (MISS C WOOD)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 0

1st TRENDLEWOOD CRACKLIN ROSIE (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
2nd TRENDLEWOOD PLAY ME LINJOR (MRS L HARVEY MAJOR)
3rd CULTERED PEARL JANCET (MR N & MRS E A PEGGS)
Res JANCERIE COUNTRY CARAMEL AT BEAUVOIR (MR A J BAUDAINS)
VHC STAJANTOR MAYFLY (MRS J COLE)
HC ANTONINE HALLE BERRY AT TULLOCHMOHR (MRS D DOWNEY-TULLOCH)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 23 Absentees: 6

1st LEMBAS MAMMA MIA (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd TISSALIAN SCARLET O'HARA (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd CARROMER'S SHIMMERING DIVA (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
Res OTHAMCOURT COLEEN ( MRS D G & MISS J C CLIMPSON)
VHC STEELEIGH PERFECT BLOOM (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 20 Absentees: 5

1st KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD JW (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN (MRS C M JURY)
3rd ROCHEBY SILVER THIMBLE (MRS J & MR G JOHNSON)
Res WARRINGAH'S KURRI KURRI (MR D COODE)
VHC STEELEIGH HOT SHOT (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st MARTINSTIDE BRIC A BRAC (MRS M J SIDAWAY)
2nd SANDYLANDS TREAD SOFTLY (MR & MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES)
3rd CARPENNY MAID IN ENGLAND (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res KEENE'S HORS-D'OEUVRE (MRS A HALLUM)
VHC NAIKEN CELTIC JEWELER (MISS S BEAN)

MAIDEN - Bitch

Entries: 24 Absentees: 4

1st NAIKEN XCLUSIVE DREAM (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd TISSALIAN SCARLET O'HARA (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd CARROMER'S SHIMMERING DIVA (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
Res OTHAMCOURT COLEEN ( MRS D G & MISS J C CLIMPSON)
VHC STEELEIGH PERFECT BLOOM (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 3

1st STEELEIGH HOT TO HANDLE (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)
2nd ROCHEBY SILVER THIMBLE (MRS J & MR G JOHNSON)
3rd NAIKEN XCLUSIVE DREAM (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res SUTTONPARK ELEANOR FOR WATERBROOK (MR J M NEACHELL)
VHC TRENDLEWOOD PLAY ME LINJOR (MRS L HARVEY MAJOR)

UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st RYEDOWN MCKELLAR TARTAN (MR R B & MRS I PHILLIPS & MCKENZIE)
2nd BINNAIG WILD THYME (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
3rd LONICERIUM NITIDA (MR D & MISS T J FALSHAW & ELLIOTT)
Res CARPENNY CLOVIS WITH ARGHISHALEE (MISS S WHITE)
VHC WILENMORY VELVET SHADOW (MR R & MR R LENNOX & MORGAN)

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st LYNQUEST LIBERTHINE OF CARRIEGAME (MR W & MRS G DODD)
2nd LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd SIMANDEM SILVER CHARM FOR WATERBROOK JW (MR FO & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
Res CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW (MR R & MRS A LAVELLE)
VHC LANGSHOTT SILVER SKY (MR B YEOWART)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 3

1st ALLENIE'S OPHELIA (MR G & MRS J, MR A & MR R ALLEN & BOTT)
2nd OAKHOUSE ON THE FARM AT DRIFFWOLD (MRS W J SOUTHWELL)
3rd SANDYLANDS SPRING BLOSSOM FOR BAILEYDALE JW (MISS K METCALFE)
Res LEMBAS HELP ME RHONDA (MR C J & MRS C E, MR T & MRS R MILLS & RODD)
VHC MANDAMAY BLUE STOCKING JW (MR D WILMSHURST)

MID LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 5

1st RONSARD ME CELEBRAIT (MR & MRS D R AIREY)
2nd OTHAMCOURT WILD THYME JW ( MRS D G & MISS J C CLIMPSON)
3rd LUDALOR LANCASTRIA CHARDONNAY JW (MRS L TOOTH)
Res STEELEIGH TRULY TEMPTING JW (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)
VHC CARROMER'S SHAKIRA JW (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 5

1st BADAJOS SUMMER MOON (MR N F & MRS P STREATFIELD)
2nd ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW (MR G & MRS M FOX)
3rd STORMROSE SWEETHEART SHCM (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)
Res KEENE'S LEADING LADY (MRS A HALLUM)
VHC MANDAMAY MUSE JW (MR D WILMSHURST)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 78

1st PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
2nd SH CH CAMBREMER OCEAN BREEZE BY KILSTRON SHCM (MISS G BAILLIE)
3rd SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
Res SH CH SANDYLANDS PANDORA (MR A G TAYLOR)
VHC KEYDELLA KRISTIE (MRS I M KEY)

SPECIAL WORKING - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st CH NAIKEN RUSSIAN RHYTHM, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
15,716 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Thanks Sue - well done everyone - Sue, Vicki, Rachel, Alison and Dudley's Grandma Flo :lol: :lol

They're just the names I recognise - sorry if I missed some
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
9,084 Posts
Well done Sue, well done everyone. :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,268 Posts
Great to hear Cassa has been made up. :D

Pleased with my pup today - didn't quite make it into the top 3 but 2 x 4ths isn't bad for a baby.


Vicki
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,504 Posts
Vicki thats absolutely brilliant! Congratulations, I bet you are buzzing hun!

Congratulations to the team surrounding Cassanova and his title, really, just such an amazing achievement. fantastic. Congrats to the Brockborrow folks who bred Cassanova, Alyson and Linda Major from Linjor who joint owned him. Hope kind of you might try for his CH title soon! ;-) One step at a time, I know! Wow, just congrats!

Di
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,722 Posts
Well Done to everyone placed :)

Special congrats to Mia, Millie's litter sister, who went Best Puppy In Show!!!! :wav:

and to Cassa for being made up to SH CH :D


ps. have edited the title to make more sense! :wink:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,504 Posts
The BP is Millies litter sister! Fantastic! Didn't realise (but should have!)

Di
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
5,474 Posts
Congratulations to everyone who was placed =D>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Cassa thanks you

Hi just seen this thread havent been on for a while both Linda and i and cassa's family are very proud of cassa not only for becoming a Sh Ch but he is a fantstic dog we all love him to bitts, he has worked very hard for his title no he can relax im im canada at the moment on holiday so im missing my dogs like mad, see you all soon and thanks again
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top