Labradors Forums banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
The results are up on Fosse Data; well done to everyone who got placed - particular well done Hayley with Hattie and Michelle with her pup (2nd in MPB and Crufts qualified), well done to Rachel - and well done to Trace whose hubby made the long trip North with Bailey and got VHC in Yearling - I've identified all the LF'ers I know in bold (past and present) - not intentional if I've missed anyone :oops:

I also have to say a special congratulations to the Concannons (Gowanvale Labradors) - what a day they've had - 1st Junior dog and the Dog RCC with their Richbourne dog - Hope's half brothers Barney (Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrior) for 2nd in Novice dog, and Kath Storey's boy Oscar, (Rhodenash Bold N Brave) who got his stud book number with 2nd in Limit dog :D

They must be one very proud kennel tonight - well done Pat and Ken - really chuffed for you :D

Judge(s) DR R W JAMES

DCC SH CH ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, & MR A C ALLEN)
RDCC RICHBOURNE MOMENT OF TIME (MRS P M CONCANNON)
BCC SH CH LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE JW (S & R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
RBCC BINNAIG STAR ANISE (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
BOB SH CH ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, & MR A C ALLEN)
BP WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO (MR D COODE)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO (MR D COODE)
2nd NAIKEN YEATS (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
3rd ANTONINE ARMANI (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
Res REWARI ESQUIRE (MR W & MRS M GARDNER)
VHC STELAINROS RECESSION (MRS D STUART)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st STORMROSE MORNING JEWEL (K & B F ROBERTS)
2nd TALARD COLUMBIA (MR A & MRS L DOUGLAS)
3rd OAKGLEN OVER THE BORDER AT PONIEL (MRS A MCKAY)
Res RHODENASH MCVITIE (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC TALARD DISCOVERY OVER ARDAEIS (MRS H ARRELL)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st RICHBOURNE MOMENT OF TIME (MRS P M CONCANNON)
2nd DOLWEN THOMAS OWEN (MR A & MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE RAISE THE STAKES (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
Res TEAZLEDOWN CRUSADER (MRS J & MISS A BRUCE & JOHNSON)
VHC LINDALL ROCK DJ (MR A & MRS L PORTER)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st LINDALL REDEMPTION (MR A & MRS L PORTER)
2nd LOGANTOLL AZUSA (MISS F WILKINSON)
3rd MITEYMIDGETS STAND BY YR MAN (MRS Y BANNISTER)
Res SEATALLAN THISTLE AT KILTYRIE (MRS E JENNINGS)
VHC LIGHTBRINGER ONE FINE DAY (T J PARKER) - Tracey

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st DOLWEN THOMAS OWEN (MR A & MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
2nd GOWANVALE WENNINGDALE WARRIER (MRS P M CONCANNON)
3rd OAKGLEN OVER THE BORDER AT PONIEL (MRS A MCKAY)
Res MANDAMAY CARLOS (MR D WILMSHURST)
VHC ANTONINE ARMANI (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st TULLOCHMOHR ECHO OF LIGHT (MRS D DOWNEY-TULLOCH)
2nd TWIZELTREE TOO FUNKY (MR R & MRS A STOKES)
3rd TEAZLEDOWN CRUSADER (MRS J & MISS A BRUCE & JOHNSON)
Res RYEDOWN MCKINLAY TARTAN AT CHADFRITH (MR F & MRS J M AUTEY)
VHC WYLANBRIAR AS TIME GOES BY AT MILLERDAN (MRS R WILLIAMS) Rachel

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st WARRINGAH'S TENNANTS CREEK JW (MR D COODE)
2nd CARPENNY SHAW (MISS L J FINNEY)
3rd RAVENSHALL BRAQUE AT MEXIFLY (MRS V A MEEHAN)
Res NEWFOREM OLIVER TWIST (MRS E K JENKINSON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st ANTONINE MACADAM AT BINNAIG (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
2nd RHODENASH BOLD N BRAVE (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd REWARI EXTRA EDITION (MR W & MRS M GARDNER)
Res RAVENSHALL BRAQUE AT MEXIFLY (MRS V A MEEHAN)
VHC SEATALLAN SHAMROCK OF KILTYRIE (MRS E JENNINGS)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, & MR A C ALLEN)
2nd ANTONINE MACADAM AT BINNAIG (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
3rd SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RAINSTOPS PLAY (MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD )
Res RYEDOWN SCOTTISH REEL JW SHCM (MR F & MRS J M AUTEY)
VHC AM CH GHOSTONE HYSPIRE DRESSED TO IMPRESS (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st FOXRUSH SCARLET O'HARA (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd TESSHOLLY'S SCARLET (MISS M J MORGAN) Michelle
3rd ROYAL CONTESSA AT ROCHEBY (MISS L LEWIS)
Res STECARO FERNS ECHO (MR S & MRS C & MISS J BARRETT)
VHC ANTONINE BILLIE JEAN (MRS D STUART)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1st LYNQUEST FANCY FREE (MRS S C CRELLIN)
2nd REWARI ELUSIVE (MR W & MRS M GARDNER)
3rd EXELBY EIGG (MRS K COOK) Kayc
Res LEMBAS NAME OF THE GAME AT MILLERDAN (MRS R WILLIAMS) - Rachel
VHC CARPENNY MASLYNN WITH CHADFRITH (MR F & MRS J M AUTEY)
Moz's sister (bit of a cheat there :wink: )

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 6

1st BINNAIG STAR ANISE (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
2nd KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD JW (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
3rd SHAYMILONEY SWEETPEA (MRS H J A BRAMBLES) - Hayley
Res HAFNAU ALUETTE (MISS C JONES)
VHC WILENMORY VELVET SHADOW (MESSRS R & R LENNOX & MORGAN)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st FOULBY KIWI (MRS A & MR D R WILLIAMS & CRAIG)
2nd LANCASTRIA GYPSY MOON (MRS M & MRS P D'ARCY & MOTT)
3rd BROCKBURROW ROMANSA OF HALEPOOL (MR A & MRS M A HOGG)
Res MITEYMIDGETS IM ONLY A WOMAN (MRS Y BANNISTER)
VHC GULSARY GAINST ALL ODDS (MRS M L SENIOR)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 19 Absentees: 3

1st ROCHEBY WINTER ROSE OF HALEPOOL (MR A & MRS M A HOGG)
2nd LANCASTRIA GYPSY MOON (MRS M & MRS P D'ARCY & MOTT)
3rd SHAYMILONEY SWEETPEA (MRS H J A BRAMBLES) Hayley
Res HAFNAU ALUETTE (MISS C JONES)
VHC LANCASTRIA FOXY LADY (MRS M D'ARCY)

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st BINNAIG WILD THYME (MR D & MRS C CAMPBELL)
2nd TARALOCH THE FOUNDLING (MRS S ROONEY)
3rd SEATALLAN SNOWDROP AT KILTYRIE (MRS E JENNINGS)
Res CLAYCHALK COSTA AMERO (MISS A A LAWRENCE) Alison
VHC WILENMORY ON A STAR (MESSRS R & R LENNOX & MORGAN)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st MANDAMAY BLUE STOCKING JW (MR D WILMSHURST)
2nd INDIAN SKIMMER OVER AFINMORE (MISS F MACLEAN) Fiona
3rd GLASDRUMOND SAGE FOR TALARD (MR A & MRS L DOUGLAS)
Res CASTLEDUFF PRIM AND PROPER AMONG CHAPEL MANOR JW (MRS E HALLGARTH)
VHC TARALOCH JANE EYRE (MRS S ROONEY)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 5

1st ALLENIE'S OPHELIA (MR G & MRS J, MR A & MR R ALLEN & BOTT)
2nd TALARD MISS MONEYPENNIE (MR A & MRS L DOUGLAS)
3rd CLAYCHALK COSTA TAEL (MR & MRS F S & H R GILROY)
Res FREWLINGS FRENCH MADE (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
VHC LLANSTINAN PEPPER OVER STEBEL (MRS P M HARRISON)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st SH CH LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE JW (S & R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
2nd SRETLAW SPRING CONNECTION WITH FOXRUSH (MRS J CHARLTON)
3rd DOLWEN MARY ROSE (MR A & MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
Res SH CH RAMSAYVILLE ROISIN (MR A & MRS M BROWN)
VHC SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,251 Posts
SKS show

Hi Sue,

Thanks and well done to everyone else placed! :D Bailey's placing made the 760 mile round trip worth it!

Trace x
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
9,081 Posts
Well done to everyone!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
5,474 Posts
=D> Well done everyone =D>
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top