Labradors Forums banner
1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
We didn't get to Paignton - too much travelling and rain took it's toll - but the results are in - Ryedown Scottish Reel JW SchM now has his third CC which I believe makes him a SH CH - WTG boy :D Well done to Penny for taking the RCC with her gorgeous yellow girl :D


Well done to everyone else who got placed

Paignton 2009

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge: Mr S Williamson

BEST OF BREED : 3601 FOX Mr G & Mrs M Rocheby Winds Of Change To Treburrow
Dog CC : 3541 AUTEY Mr F & Mrs J M Ryedown Scottish Reel JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 3535 ALLEN, Mrs J M & Mr G T & ALLEN Mr A C Sh Ch Allenies Maverick JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 3601 FOX Mr G & Mrs M Rocheby Winds Of Change To Treburrow
Res Bitch CC : 3572 CARPANINI Mrs P Carpenny Maid In England
Best Puppy : 3573 CHARLTON Mrs J Foxrush Scarlet O'Hara
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 841 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3579 COODE Mr D Warringah's Gundaroo
2nd: 3604 GRANT Mr T. R & Mrs M.G. Simandem Silver Spirit
3rd: 3619 HODGE Mrs L B Pawcrest Final Countdown
Res:
VHC:

Class 842 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3657 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Lembas Super Trouper
2nd: 3662 MINCHELLA Mrs L Abbeystead Nimrod
3rd: 3608 HALLUM Mrs A A Keene's Lord Chancellor
Res: 3558 BIDDLECOMBE Mrs J Lilygrace Jetfire
VHC:

Class 843 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3570 BRUCE, Mrs J & JOHNSON Miss A Teazledown Crusader
2nd: 3649 MEEHAN Mrs V Gulsary Gambling On Red At Mexifly
3rd: 3699 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Rafael
Res: 3628 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Gospel Singer
VHC: 3556 BIDDLECOMBE Mrs J Tintagel Winds Yours Truly

Class 844 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3571 CARPANINI Mrs P Carpenny Made A Million
2nd: 3539 AUTEY Mr F & Mrs J M Ryedown Mckinlay Tartan At Chadfrith
3rd: 3658 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Sandylands Toy Boy At Lembas
Res: 3649 MEEHAN Mrs V Gulsary Gambling On Red At Mexifly
VHC: 3613 HALLUM Mrs A A Keene's Star Sign

Class 845 ND (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3570 BRUCE, Mrs J & JOHNSON Miss A Teazledown Crusader
2nd: 3699 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Rafael
3rd: 3628 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Gospel Singer
Res:
VHC:

Class 846 UGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3674 REES Mrs M Carpenny Miles Ahead With Eremos JW
2nd: 3700 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Carlos
3rd: 3587 DEVEREUX Ms A Labweiler Midnight Brocade
Res:
VHC:

Class 847 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3605 GRANT Mr T. R & Mrs M.G. Simandem Hi Ho Silver
2nd: 3559 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Only To Fly
3rd: 3635 LAVELLE Mr R J & Mrs A C Crosscroyde Coalition
Res: 3630 KING Mrs J Linthwaite Maximus
VHC: 3580 COODE Mr D Warringah's Tennants Creek

Class 848 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3541 AUTEY Mr F & Mrs J M Ryedown Scottish Reel JW Sh.CM
2nd: 3560 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Moondance JW
3rd: 3702 WOJCIK Mrs J C Courtrose Celtic Frost
Res: 3646 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Mack The Knife
VHC: 3631 KING Mrs J Linthwaite Apollo

Class 849 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3535 ALLEN, Mrs J M & Mr G T & ALLEN Mr A C Sh Ch Allenies Maverick JW Sh.CM
2nd: 3615 HAMILTON Mr G Velvetine Butt 'n Ben
3rd: 3675 REES Mrs M Thurbajen Rhapsody In Blue P-beg Ex
Res: 3576 COLLINS Mr & Mrs P Kaspair Rainy Day Blues JW
VHC: 3686 SWIFT Mr R M Hampsbeck Willies Choice Sh.CM

Class 850 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3573 CHARLTON Mrs J Foxrush Scarlet O'Hara
2nd: 3621 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Yvoire
3rd: 3561 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Cracklin Rosie
Res: 3644 MAJOR Ms L Trendlewood Play Me Linjor
VHC: 3703 WOJCIK Mrs J C Courtrose Frosted Candy

Class 851 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3634 LANG Miss T M Thorncross Gentle Breeze At Lustyglaze
2nd: 3659 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Lembas Mamma Mia
3rd: 3641 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Perfect Bloom
Res: 3655 METCALFE Mr A & Mrs J Baileydale Golly Gosh
VHC: 3609 HALLUM Mrs A A Keene's Maiden Speech

Class 852 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3625 JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr G Rocheby Silver Thimble
2nd: 3622 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Xclusive Dream
3rd: 3642 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Hot Shot
Res: 3629 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Sky Larkin
VHC: 3581 COODE Mr D Warringah's Kurri Kurri

Class 853 YB (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3572 CARPANINI Mrs P Carpenny Maid In England
2nd: 3554 BEAN Miss S Naiken Celtic Jeweler
3rd: 3647 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Starlet JW
Res: 3597 FAULKNER Mr C & Mrs S J Lewisan Look At Me
VHC: 3555 BEER Mrs L D Tarkabby Embrace

Class 854 NB (18 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3625 JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr G Rocheby Silver Thimble
2nd: 3622 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Xclusive Dream
3rd: 3643 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Hot To Handle
Res: 3629 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Sky Larkin
VHC: 3644 MAJOR Ms L Trendlewood Play Me Linjor

Class 855 UGB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3683 SOUTHWELL Mrs W Oakhouse On The Farm At Driffwold
2nd: 3554 BEAN Miss S Naiken Celtic Jeweler
3rd: 3603 GOODCHILD, Mr D J & WALTON Mrs M Ballynegal Dancing Queen
Res: 3626 JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr G Cremino Catalina
VHC: 3677 ROBERTS Mrs C Killanow Skinnydip

Class 856 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3638 LAVELLE Mr R J & Mrs A C Crosscroyde Lady Katinka JW
2nd: 3623 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW
3rd: 3544 BAILLIE Mrs A & Mr W R Auchinlay Dreams For Kilstron
Res: 3562 BRITTON Mrs A M Bowstones Betsy Ross
VHC: 3656 METCALFE Miss K Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW

Class 857 LB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3601 FOX Mr G & Mrs M Rocheby Winds Of Change To Treburrow
2nd: 3673 PLAYLE Dr S Sheenaron Merry Hollyberi For Shardanell
3rd: 3563 BRITTON Mrs A M Bowstones Beattie
Res: 3600 FLOYD, R A, ELLIS, A & S & MATULLA E Dolwen Ann Jane at Trenow
VHC: 3701 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Muse JW

Class 858 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3574 CHARLTON Mrs J Sretlaw Spring Connection with Foxrush
2nd: 3564 BRITTON Mrs A M Llanstinan Morwenna Of Bowstones JW
3rd: 3543 BAILLIE Miss G Sh Ch Cambremer Ocean Breeze By Kilstron Sh.CM
Res: 3532 ALLEN, Mr A C & GUILDFORD Mr A J & Mrs C Harrop Canasta At Mandursan
VHC: 3611 HALLUM Mrs A A Keene's Betty Boo JW
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,722 Posts
Well Done to everyone that got placed, but special congrats to:

the Autey's for Angus's 3rd CC,
Maria and Gordon on their BCC and BOB,
Claire and Chris for more great placings with Millie's litter brother and sister,
Lesley and Dave for qualifying their new pup for Crufts,
and last but not least! Vicki (bloodless) who got 2nd in Junior Dog and as such qualified Red for Crufts! :wav:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,504 Posts
Thanks Sue, great work Angus! At LAST your mum and dad can breath again!!!! Absolutely thrilled for the Autey's as I know many others will be.

Best news heard all day! Deeds was there with his 'other mummy' and drew a blank.... but as Rachel said they qualified his nephew 'William' in a small class. Still its getting there that counts and all that!

Di
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37 Posts
Thanks for that Rach, much appreciated....

Well, well pleased with Red's result :D :D :D :D

Did bring alot of Devon's mud home to Yorkshire :roll: :roll: :roll:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
730 Posts
Paington

Hi

Well done to all especially Angus... worth the wait I am sure!!

Rach.... do you know EVERYBODY???????!!!! :wink:

Jo
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top