Labradors Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,178 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Minor Pup Dog 4(1)
1. Molbrook Bobby Dazzler
2. Lougin Leather
3. New Year Hot Toddy from Glosmere

Pup Dog 1 (1)
No-one turned up

Junior Dog 5(1)
1. Lindall Rock DJ
2. Tissalian Black Majic
3. Gulsary Gambling on Red at Mexifly

Yearling Dog 5
1. Lindall Redemption
2. Lembas Shooting Star
3. Meadowline Moonshine at Haddondale
4. Lynquest Fame and Fortune
5. Molbrook That's My Boy

Maiden 2 (2)

Novice 3(2)
1. Tissalian Black Majic

Undergrad 4(1)
1. Kedella Konnor to Brigglebank
2. Ronsard Renaissance
3. Genisval Walk The Line

Special grad 1
1. Genisval True Grit

Post Grad 7(1)
1. Aardvar Winchester
2. Steeleigh Express Order JW
3. Keydella Karrington
4. Dakross Wilson Pickett
5. Braithwell Ernie Wise to Jimdi

Mid Limit 3
1. Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope JW
2. Marneth Kentucky Bluebird
3. Cedar Farm Toy Soldier with Mattand

Open 5(3)
1. Steeleigh Truly Willing at Bradwill
2. Amberstope Rebel Yell ShCM

Vet Dog 6(2)
1. Ronsard Legacy
2. Baileydale Bon-Bon JW
3. Jodalu Boogie Woogie
4. Freyburn Beeswing

Vet Bitch 9(3)
1. Ludalor Leonora
2. Steeleigh American Pie
3. Sh Sc Dakross Billie Holiday
4. Sundyke Secret Key
5. Jimdi Sweet Floela

Minor Pup Bitch 7 (4)
1. Naiken Yelena at Lougin
2. Trendlewood Amazing Grace at Haddondale
3. Glosmere Sally Sunbird

Pup Bitch 13(5)
1. Steeleigh Perfect Bloom
2. Tissalian Scarlet O'Hara
3. Thirlmere Barley Gold
4. Lindall Herself
5. Bellemany Royal Ruby

Junior 14 (9)
1. Steeleigh Hot Shot
2. Amberstead Dark and Stormy over Mattand
3. Baileydale Golly Gosh
4. Lynquest Flash of Fancy
5. Bowstone's Magic Flute

Yearling 9(3)
1. Ranzham Miss Starlight at Blackmine JW
2. Braithwell Annie Walker
3. Baileydale Golly Gosh
4. Suttonpark Whisper
5. Molbrook Blue Belle

Maiden 10 (2)
1. Lougin Linen
2. Amberstead Dark and Stormy over Mattand
3. Thirlmere Barley Gold
4. Lynquest Flash of Fancy
5. Steeleigh Perfect Surprise

Novice 9 (4)
1. Baileydale Golly Gosh
2. Thirlmere Barley Gold
3. Lynquest Flash of Fancy
4. Trendlewood Amazing Grace at Haddondale
5. Bowstones Magic Flute

Undergrad 6(2)
1. Steeleigh Hot to Handle
2. Suttonpark Olive
3. Molbrook Blue Belle
4. Perky Pansy of Bellemany

Special Grad 3
1. Baileydale Golly Gosh
2. Genisval Scaramouche
3. Perky Pansy of Bellemany

Post Grad 8
1. Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
2. Simandem Silver Charm for Waterbrook JW
3. Sundyke Secret Attraction
4. Thirlmere Kiris
5. Malcvale Scarlet Ribbons at Tessholly

Mid Limit 8(5)
1. Steeleigh Truly Tempting JW
2. Ronsard Me Celebrait
3. Dakross Lady-in-Satin at Amberstead

Open Bitch 3(1)
1. Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW
2. Mardas Vanity Fair JW

Best Dog
Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope

Reserve Best Dog
Lindall Redemption

Best Puppy Dog
Molbrook Bobby Dazzler

Best Bitch
Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW

Reserve Best Bitch
Steeleigh Truly Tempting JW

Best Puppy Bitch
Steeleigh Perfect Bloom

BIS
Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW

RBIS
Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope

Best Pup
Steeleigh Perfect Bloom

Best Minor Pup
Naiken Yelena at Lougin

Best Veteran
Ludalor Leonora

As you'll see there were loads of absents

In bitch line up there was one yellow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,504 Posts
Does the MCLRC shedule a special working class? I wondered if they did but no entries hence it not being above?

Di
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,063 Posts
Well I guess that means that Henry was the only dog entered in Puppy and unfortunately my earache and dizziness was soooo bad that there was no way I could get there :roll:

Alice was entered but didn't want her frolicking around naked 8O

Well Done to all those placed and apologies for our absence :oops:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
730 Posts
MCLRC

Only one yellow -

that makes a change from the recent trend - it is always swings and roundabouts with colour though.

Would have gone but had to work!!

Well done to anyone placed and to my Elsa brother (Lindall Rock DJ) and half brother Redemption on their success.

:D
JO
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top