Labradors Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,251 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
City of Birmingham 2009

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge: Mr M Reynolds

BEST OF BREED : 7628 O'DONOGHUE Mr M & Mrs M Philipstown Sallyann
Dog CC : 7625 NEAL Mrs J A Ludalor Lunar Eclipse Over Amberstope JW
Res Dog CC : 7588 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Way Out West JW
Bitch CC : 7628 O'DONOGHUE Mr M & Mrs M Philipstown Sallyann
Res Bitch CC : 7593 JAMES Miss T Ranzham Miss Starlight At Blackmine Jw
Best Puppy : 7611 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Lembas Super Trouper
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1456 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7649 REES Mrs M Thurbajen Rhapsody In Blue P-beg Ex
2nd: 7664 STOCKMAN, Miss K E & WATSON Mrs K N Oakingham Perfectly In Tune at Watstock
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1457 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7534 COODE Mr D Warringah's Gundaroo
2nd: 7512 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Snowman
3rd: 7564 GARDNER Mr W & Mrs M Rewari Esquire
Res: 7618 MOODY Miss J Trendlewood Finn the Eskimo TAF
VHC:

Class 1458 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7611 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Lembas Super Trouper
2nd: 7645 RAWLINSON, Mrs J & Mr M & RAWLINSON Mr J & Eur Fullwell Fly High To Halshimoor
3rd: 7670 THORPE Mr T M & Mrs P A Taph's Echo Charlie
Res: 7524 CLIMPSON, Mrs D G & CLIMPSON, Miss J C & REARDON Othamcourt Carnell
VHC:

Class 1459 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7517 BRUCE, Mrs J & JOHNSON Miss A Teazledown Crusader
2nd: 7660 SHIRTON Mrs Y Woolman Proper Performer
3rd: 7498 BAILISS Mrs C Tissalian Black Majic
Res: 7684 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Carlos
VHC: 7527 COLE Mrs J Llanmurfin Jessie James of Stajantor

Class 1460 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7588 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Way Out West JW
2nd: 7537 CROOK OBE, Mrs J R & CROOK Mrs S Balrion Weathertop John Barleycorn
3rd: 7595 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Gospel Singer
Res: 7654 ROBERTS Mr K & Mrs B F Royal Dane At Stormrose
VHC: 7607 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Starcraft JW

Class 1461 GD (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7484 AIREY Mr D R & Mrs R B Ronsard Renaissance
2nd: 7517 BRUCE, Mrs J & JOHNSON Miss A Teazledown Crusader
3rd: 7651 RICHMOND Mr R & Mrs W Keydella Konnor to Brigglebank
Res: 7493 AUTEY Mr F & Mrs J M Ryedown Mckinlay Tartan At Chadfrith
VHC: 7513 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Only To Fly

Class 1462 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7668 TEASDALE Miss P Rocheby Golden Sage
2nd: 7626 NEAL Mr P R & Mrs P Aardvar Winchester
3rd: 7592 JACKSON Mr R G & Mrs J L Creamwood Showcase
Res: 7538 CROOK OBE, Mrs J R & CROOK Mrs S Balrion Weathertop The Wizard
VHC: 7535 COODE Mr D Warringah's Tennants Creek

Class 1463 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7624 NEAL Mrs J A Amberstope Rebel Yell Sh.CM
2nd: 7528 COLE Mrs J Gallybob Quiz of Stajantor
3rd: 7532 COMERY Mr K & Mrs M Marneth Kentucky Bluebird
Res: 7641 BALSHAW & RAWLINSON Shanorrell Ticket To Ride To Halshimoor JW
VHC: 7514 BRADDON Mr D L & Mrs F E M Trendlewood Moondance JW

Class 1464 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7625 NEAL Mrs J A Ludalor Lunar Eclipse Over Amberstope JW
2nd: 7682 WILLIAMSON Mr S Sh Ch Harrop Happy Go Lucky To Sharouns JW Sh.CM
3rd: 7489 ALLEN, Mrs J M & Mr G T & ALLEN Mr A C Sh Ch Allenies Maverick JW Sh.CM
Res: 7646 RAWLINSON, Mrs J & Mr M & RAWLINSON Mr J Sh Ch Halshimoor Lincoln
VHC: 7559 FORINGTON Mr & Mrs D Lightening Tango By Trentwith

Class 1465 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7507 BISHOP Mrs D A Sh Ch Demadon Diamond by Design
2nd: 7566 GARDNER Mr W & Mrs M Rewari Executive Of Clanross
3rd: 7505 BEAN Miss S Naiken Oroco
Res:
VHC:

Class 1466 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7520 CHARLTON Mrs J Foxrush Scarlet O'Hara
2nd: 7637 PEGGS Mr & Mrs N Cultered Pearl Jancet
3rd: 7578 HARVEY-MAJOR Ms L Trendlewood Play Me Linjor
Res: 7631 PARROTT, Mrs B F & PARROTT Mrs P A Lougin Linen
VHC: 7676 WILCOX Mr M Donamick Miss Daisy

Class 1467 PB (18 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7613 MILLS Mr C J & Mrs C E Lembas Mamma Mia
2nd: 7579 HASLAM Ms L Lynquest Flash of Fancy
3rd: 7688 WOODALL Mrs J Thirlmere Barley Gold
Res: 7639 PHILLIPS, Mr R B & McKENZIE Mrs I M Lembas Take A Chance On Me at Ryedown
VHC: 7496 AUTEY Mr F & Mrs J M Carpenny Maslynn With Chadfrith

Class 1468 JB (26 Entries) Abs: 11
1st: 7511 BRABBAN Mr D Foulby Queenstown At Cambremer
2nd: 7601 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Hot Shot
3rd: 7594 JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr G Rocheby Silver Thimble
Res: 7633 PARROTT, Mrs B F & PARROTT Mrs P A Lougin Lalira
VHC: 7679 WILES Mrs S Richbourne Kristina

Class 1469 YB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7593 JAMES Miss T Ranzham Miss Starlight At Blackmine Jw
2nd: 7602 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Hot To Handle
3rd: 7609 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Starlet JW
Res: 7596 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Sky Larkin
VHC: 7543 DEANE Mrs A Tanronens Maybe Someday

Class 1470 GB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7622 NEACHELL Mr J M Suttonpark Eleanor For Waterbrook
2nd: 7591 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW
3rd: 7557 FAULKNER Mr C & Mrs S J Lewisan Look At Me
Res: 7568 GAWTHORPE, Mr F. O. & Mrs M.H. & GAWTHORPE Mr K Simandem Silver Charm For Waterbrook Jw
VHC: 7548 DODD Mr W & Mrs G Lynquest Liberthine of Carriegame

Class 1471 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7685 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Bluestocking JW
2nd: 7583 HEPWORTH Mr R V Poolstead Pouilly
3rd: 7531 COLLINS Mr & Mrs P Warringahs Tarka By Kaspair
Res: 7687 WOOD Miss C Sundyke Secret Attraction
VHC: 7620 MORGAN Miss M J Malcvale Scarlet Ribbons At Tessholly

Class 1472 LB (20 Entries) Abs: 10
1st: 7560 FOX Mr G & Mrs M Rocheby Winds Of Change To Treburrow
2nd: 7485 AIREY Mr D R & Mrs R B Ronsard Me Celebrait
3rd: 7580 HEPPER Mr D & Mrs M Mardas Vanity Fair JW
Res: 7488 ALLEN, Mr & Mrs G & J & ALLEN, Mr A & BOTT Mr R Allenies Ophelia
VHC: 7672 TOOTH Mrs L Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW

Class 1473 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7628 O'DONOGHUE Mr M & Mrs M Philipstown Sallyann
2nd: 7521 CHARLTON Mrs J Sretlaw Spring Connection with Foxrush
3rd: 7598 KEY Mrs I M Keydella Kristie
Res: 7638 PHILLIPS Mrs R. M Shardanel Blue Ribbon At Sheenaron
VHC: 7563 GANNEY Mr I & Mrs B Allenies Watersprite For Darrabol JW
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,877 Posts
I only recognise one name out of all of them :? , must have missed some I think, well done to Michelle and to anyone else placed :)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top